Friday, December 9, 2022

Civil Service Exam Result August 2022 – REGION 2 PASSERS (SUBPROFESSIONAL)

Must Read

This is the Civil Service Exam Result August 2022 list of Region 2 passers for subprofessional level as released by the Civil Service Commission (CSC).

The exam results including the list of passers, top 10 passers, and other announcements related to this will be posted on this website once CSC will release it.

CSC conducted the Civil Service Examination – Pen and Paper Test (CSE-PPT) on August 7, 2022, at testing centers of CSC in NCR, CAR, CARAGA, BARMM, and all regional testing centers in the Philippines.

SUMMARY OF RESULTS

Here is the list of passers:

August 7, 2022 CSE-PPT
Sub-Professional Level: List of Passers

Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 2

ABALOS, JAMES CHRISTIAN P.
ABELLA, JOHN MARK U.
ABON, GEOFFREY G.
ABUGAN, JERICO PHILIP V.
ACOSTA, SHIRVEL JAMES B.
AFALLA, JANENNE G.
AGUINALDO, FRANCIS PAOLO V.
AGUSTIN, BERNARD JOSHUA C.
AGUSTIN, JHUN MARK R.
AGUSTIN, RHEA M.
AGUSTINES, VANGIELYN A.
ALAMO, MARIA GRACIA L.
ALARIAO, BRENT CARL C.
ALEJANDRO, RON ALEC C.
ALINAN, ZHENRICK JOHN D.
ALLAGA, JULEEVIC V.
ALLAM, TIMMY B.
ALMUETE, FLORA MAE B.
ALVARADO, RAPHAEL D.
ALVAREZ, GENEVIVE G.
ALVERZADO, REYCEL L.
AMBROSIO, MARIA JHOANA S.
ANACIO, SHALIMAR A.
ANCHOS, CHERRY ANN B.
ANDAL, MARISSA B.
ANGCO, SHERYL R.
ANGELO, ANGELIKA T.
ANTONIO, JUDY A.
APATTAD, ROBERT F.
AQUINO, LEX CEDRIC N.
ARREOLA, LEONARDO P.
AUZA, PRINCESS MAE D.
AZADA, ROSE ANN V.
BALABBO, KRISTINE S.
BALANAY, JAY ALBERT A.
BALANGUI, TURNIP P.
BALMORES, MARRAH JAEDE D.
BALOG, JANICE C.
BALTAZAR, LAURIST C.
BAMBALAN, MYLENE C.
BANAN, RAUL D.
BANGDO, JONALIZA G.
BARTOLOME, MARIA ODESSA GAY P.
BASSIG, SHARMAINE M.
BATAG, JEFFRY R.
BATANG, MA ANGELICA E.
BATOON, LIZAH NORMIE C.
BATTUNG, HERMANIÑO JUSTINE A.
BATTUNG, JOHN JOEL M.
BAUTISTA, TIFFANY R.
BAYAUA, JUNGEEMAY G.
BELMORO, MARK BRYAN D.
BENTER, AXLE DOMINIC C.
BERNASOL, STAYFANY E.
BOLAR, THERESA A.
BONDAD, IRVING REX V.
BONITA, ALLAN C.
BUCAYU, FLORDELIZ T.
BUGARING, JESELLE T.
BULAQUI, WILFRED LLOYD T.
BULOSAN, MELCARL C.
BUSTOS, ARIES KHRISTIAN M.
CABACUNGAN, ALMIRA P.
CABACUNGAN, JHAMILA P.
CABILDO, DONNA GWYN M.
CABILDO, PRINCE YOUSER M.
CADAG, ALVIN FEIL D.
CAGURANGAN, MARIE ANN A.
CAJAYON, SWITZEL L.
CALABIAO, MARY GRACE P.
CALATAYUD SANTOS, M JR.
CALIBUSO, JACKIE LOU M.
CALLANGA, CZARINA .
CALUCAG, CRISTEL ANNE L.
CAMACHO, ANNA ROMIA S.
CAMPOS, JOHN PAUL C.
CAMPOS, LOU GARDIE I.
CARLOS, ANDREW JULFRE A.
CARPIO, JENNY ROSE B.
CASTILLO, KATHRIN B.
CATACUTAN, SWEET CATHERINE U.
CAUILAN, SWITZHELE JOY B.
CERIL, QUEENIE GRACE M.
CHIU, PRECIOUS JOY T.
CHUA, MA CHRISTINA JOY P.
CIUBAL, MAYA S.
CLARO, JEFFERLYN U.
COLLADO, ANNE SMITH A.
COLLADO, BRYAN PAUL G.
COLOMA, KATHLEEN F.
CORPUZ, CHARLES JEFFERSON D.
CORPUZ, GEMMA A.
CORPUZ, JORAM F.
CORREA, ANGIE M.
CORREA, JESSAMAE B.
CORTEZ, EMILY JOY J.
CUDAL, JOWIN P.
CULANGAN, ROMEL B.
DAGUIO, ALYSSA KATE P.
DANAO, JOHN DAVE B.
DARAUAY, MICHELLE B.
DAWAN, ROCEL S.
DE CASTRO, MELLOW JEAN N.
DE OCAMPO, JEORGE S.
DE VERA, ENGELBERT P.
DECAPIA, LUIS PHILIP C.
DELA CRUZ, ELEUTERIO T.
DELA CRUZ, RAINIER- JAAN N.
DELA CRUZ, SWEET AUBREY S.
DELELIS, MICHELYN T.
DELIARTE, GLADYS C.
DERRADA, PAOLO GIOVANNI B.
DIRECTO, BECCA B.
DIZON, DONNA LEIJ S.
DOMINGO, JEMYLLE F.
DOMINGO, RHEALYNE M.
DOÑA, DANILO M.
DUCA, CLEOFE J.
DULNUAN, CHARMAINE C.
DUMALILIS, BLEZILLE JOY D.
DUMLAO, FHERGIE ANGEL L.
DUMLAO, JENIVI ROSE A.
DURWIN, JUVIE JOY L.
ELIZARDE, ELLAINE MAE A.
ESPEJO, MARK ANTHONY C.
ESPINO, RONALYN B.
ESTELA, ROGER A.
FAJARDO, RODALYN A.
FERIANIZA, AL EDILMARK G.
FERNANDEZ, JOANNA MARIE G.
FLORES, GLAIZA D.
GABATIN, AUBREY ROSE D.
GACUSAN, MAUREEN DR.
GALOT, BERT XYRONE B.
GANNABAN, CHARMKA AUREEN B.
GANNABAN, MARITES M.
GANNABAN, RICA MAE C.
GARCES, JULIET V.
GARCIA, DECNA JOY J.
GASCON, REINA ROSE P.
GECOBE, ROGER A.
GECOBE, ROSEMARIE S.
GROSPE, RUFFA MARIE F.
GUARDARIO, MAX JOY R.
GUILLERMO, JAY LEONARD B.
GUINGAB, CARLA S.
GUINTO, ARIANNE JOY D.
GUMABAY, ANGELYNE P.
GUMABAY, JUDEE F.
GUMIA, MONICA ANICA M.
GUNDRAN, KARLA MAE A.
HALIGAO, LOVEJOY C.
HERNANDEZ, LAWRENZ F.
IBAÑEZ, SHANAYA B.
ILAGAN, DOME NIQUE T.
IMMOLIAP, MARIA CECILIA CHEE P.
ISUELA, ROSE CLARE R.
JACOB, EULAH PAT RYZZA J.
JAGTO, MYKA CINDERLY Z.
JAMILLA, JAYVEE G.
JIMENEZ, CHABELITA F.
JUAN, EDMAR F.
JULIAN, MA ERIKA M.
JULIAN, RENELYN A.
JULIANO, IRENE G.
JULIO, DJSON B.
KIASAO, KAYCEE G.
LACBAYAN, KERRIE CAINE L.
LAGGUI, BENER CARLO I.
LAGGUI, RICK NATHANIEL M.
LAGNO, KIMBERLY T.
LAPITAN, RICARDO O.
LASTIMOSA, DANILYN B.
LAUD, DONNA KATE J.
LAZO, HANNAH NAE P.
LECDON, BENSAR L.
LIGGAYU, JAMES LEE D.
LIM, EDNERSON S.
LLANERA, MA ANGAELICA F.
LLANTO, ERICA B.
LORENZO, FLORDELIZA A.
LORISTO, SEZETTE LEI Z.
LUANAN, ALVIN S.
LUBO, ANALYN M.
LUBO, JEAN D.
LUCAS, DANICA A.
LUMABAO, DIANA ROSE L.
LUMIQUED, RIZZIA JOY R.
MADUMO, KEROVIN C.
MAGUDDAYAO, JESABEL M.
MAHOR, KARL KAIZEN C.
MALLILLIN, KAREN JOY S.
MAMURIC, HANNAH NIZA C.
MANALIGOD, ALWIN G.
MANGABAT, JERLYN C.
MANSIBANG, MARIVIC A.
MARANION, RONNIE BRYAN B.
MARCOS, MARVIN C.
MARIANO, JEANYBEE A.
MARQUEZ, GEMMA ROSE S.
MARQUEZ, MARILYN D.
MARTINEZ, JENNY ROSE C.
MAYRINA, GWENYTH VEIA A.
MELO SANTOS, LARA NICOLE D.
MILLANTE, NOEL M.
MILLO, VANESSA C.
MINGALA, REY ARNOLD V.
MISA, RALPH ALBERT T.
MOGADO, CLANTWELL T.
MOLINA, ERICA JANE R.
MONJE, MICHELLE C.
MORALES, REDEN V.
NARAG, HEDDY C.
NATIVIDAD, ARLYN G.
NAZARIA, BERNARD O.
NEGRANA, KRISTINE MAY V.
NICOLAS, WILNELIA V.
OBALDO, EMILIA M.
OLI, MALEN RONETH L.
OLORAZA, MARK KEVIN B.
OLORAZA, SIGRID R.
ORLINO, EARL JAN L.
OÑATE, CATHY C.
PAA, SHANNEN FEITH DENISE P.
PAA, STEPHANIE LOUJ P.
PACUNANA, FRANZEL NICOLE L.
PADAYOGDOG, JESSA P.
PAEZ, JANET C.
PAGADDU, JIEVY ANN C.
PAGALA, QUINCY MAE P.
PAGUINTO, JHOANA SOL S.
PAGUIRIGAN, LIEZEL M.
PALLICHANG, BRYAN V.
PALOMA, ROMAHEART .
PALOMARES, JEAN DEREK C.
PAMITTAN, FREANNE JOY C.
PANAG, ANGELICA L.
PANASO, DANIELLE S.
PANGILINAN, LAILANIE B.
PASCUA, CHRISTIAN DAVE B.
PASCUA, JOHN PAUL B.
PASICOLAN, LEVY J.
PASTORES, ZENIA B.
PATARAS, ALLAN C.
PATAUEG, JAYLORD P.
PATINO, LOVELY U.
PERALTA, JOYCE V.
PEREZ, JENEVA MAE F.
PINEDA, EDELYN H.
PINOTE, JORACE-ANN M.
PLANAS, ERIKA C.
PUA, MIEL ARVA R.
PUA, WINNIE LORRAINE M.
PUGUON, MICHELLE D.
QUILANG, JACQUERUSSELL M.
QUILANG, MHEL JHON A.
RAMIREZ, BRYAN A.
RAMOS, DONNA MARIE A.
RAMOS, IRISH KAYE L.
RAMOS, MARIDELLE G.
RAMOS, MARIE GRACE T.
RARAMA, MELISA A.
RASAY, SUNETTE PEARL S.
REFUGIA, MELVIN Q.
REYES, LLERRY F.
REYES, RAXL KALIPH M.
REYMUNDO, REYCA ANGELA C.
RINGOR, KATHLEEN KATE C.
RIVERA, ANNE GELENE S.
RODRIGUEZ, VAN CARLO P.
ROMERO, GLADY MARIE G.
ROMUA, ALELI M.
RUBIS, CAMILLE JOY F.
SALAS, MARCEL M.
SALES, ANINA KARLA F.
SALVADOR, LEZLIE T.
SALVADOR, SHARONALIZA L.
SAMBRANO, LEA APRIL R.
SANTOS, JAYSIE R.
SANTOS, WINNIE JOBELLE C.
SARAOS, LINDA M.
SARMIENTO, LOURDES V.
SEMPOL, JOVILITA A.
SERAFIN, GEMMA B.
SIMON, ERNA JANINE B.
SINSANO, ANNABELLE D.
SOLIMAN, GENEVA S.
SOSA, ANTHONY ISAAC S.
STO TOMAS, GERALDINE P.
SUYU, MARK GERALD B.
TABIJE, CHAIMES REANEEH C.
TABULA, QUENNIE ODESSA S.
TAGARI, JUNEL M.
TAGUBA, BENEDICT JAMES S.
TAGUIAM, MAE LEONIDA S.
TALINGDAN, MARK FELIX A.
TAN, SANJIE EUMERSON J.
TANNAGAN, BRIX R.
TAÑA, RENATO P.
TELAN, DONABEL E.
TOLENTINO, ANGELICA-IRISH S.
TOMAS, JENA REINAFEL N.
TORRADO, PRINCES L.
TUGAS, NATALIE MAYXIAN J.
TULIAO, SHEENA MARIE G.
UBASA, VESSIE ANN P.
UBIAS, MARA ZEIAN G.
UBIAS, SINAMAR G.
ULAO, NONABELLE D.
VALDEZ, REYMOND I.
VANGUARDIA, PRINCESS CARMIE A.
VELASCO, HELEN NIÑA B.
VELOTA, ASHLEY JOY T.
VIRTUDEZ, REGINE I.
VISITACION, LEONILYN A.
VITUG, EMIELYN C.
WALOG, JESSE BOY F.
WASIT, ROUVENJANE LYKA U.
YANZA, RANDELL JOE B.
YAOS, RUDIELYN B.
YAP, ARIEL JAY D.
ZALUN, ROELLA MAE P.
ZILABBO, REIALYN M.
ZINAMPAN, ARVIN ALFRED C.
ZINAMPAN, STEPHANIE C.
ZIPAGAN, MARY ANN A.

EXAM COVERAGE

Subprofessional Level (in English and Filipino)

  • Numerical Ability (Basic Operations; Word Problems)
  • Clerical Ability (Filing; Spelling)
  • Verbal Ability (Grammar and Correct Usage; Vocabulary; Paragraph Organization; Reading Comprehension)

General Information (professional and subprofessional levels)

  • Philippine Constitution
  • Code of Conduct and Ethical Standards for Public Officials and Employees (RA No. 6713)
  • Peace and Human Rights Issues and Concepts
  • Environment Management and Protection

RELEASE DATE

The Civil Service Exam Result August 2022 is expected to be released within sixty (60) days after the examination.

REMINDER

The exam result may be released by the CSC earlier or later than the target date without prior notice.

Aspiring civil servants shall obtain at least 80.00% general rating to pass the examination. Just visit this website regularly or refresh the page for further updates and information.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -

LET Exam Result October 2022 – RELEASE DATE

LET EXAM RESULT OCTOBER 2022 — Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) is set to release the LET Exam Result October 2022...

Latest News

- Advertisement -

Lotto Results